• +41 (0)33 722 75 75

  • DE
  • FR
  • EN

Auto Gobeli

Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY

  • Auto Gobeli & Co
  • Gewerbestrasse 116
  • CH-3770 Zweisimmen
  • T +41 (0)33 722 75 75
  • M info@autogobeli.ch

This version of the data protection declaration according to the EU GDPR applies from May 25, 2018 and replaces the data protection declaration that was valid before.

The protection of your data is very important to us! That is why we follow the legal provisions on data protection (GDPR) and also do everything to protect your data. The person responsible within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation and other national data protection laws of the member states of the European Union (EU) as well as other data protection regulations is:

I. Introduction

This data protection declaration is intended to give you, as a customer or interested party, a detailed overview of how and to what extent your data is collected, stored, processed, passed on and transmitted by us when you visit our website or use our services. In addition, you should get an overview of which data protection measures we have and which options are available to you when you visit our website.

1. What data is it about?

We only process personal data in compliance with legal regulations. This means that the data will only be processed if there is legal permission. In particular if data processing is necessary for the provision of our contractual services or for use or online services or is required by law. In addition, we process data if we have consent or if we have a legitimate interest in processing (e.g. interest in analysis, optimization, economic operation, security of our online offer, especially when measuring range, creating profiles for advertising and Marketing purposes and collection of access data and use of third-party services.

2. Why do we process personal data?

The content and works on these pages created by the site operator are subject to German copyright law. Duplication, editing, distribution and any kind of use outside the limits of copyright law require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this page are only permitted for private, non-commercial use. As far as the content on this page was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are respected. In particular contents of third parties are marked as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, please let us know. As soon as we become aware of legal violations, we will remove such content immediately.

3. When and to what extent do we process personal data?

The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or email address) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis, as far as possible. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.

3.1 To provide contractual services / registration

We process inventory data and contract data in order to be able to fulfil our contractual obligations and services. (Art. 6 Para. 1 b GDPR).

3.2 Establishing contact

If you contact us by email, the information will be processed to the extent necessary to answer your questions. Contact via our live chat takes place via the services of Intercom. You can find more information on this under the heading “For more in depth: cookies and other technologies”.

3.3 Visiting our website

If you use our website, services or messaging functions, we or our authorized service providers can use cookies or comparable technologies. The information collected thereby helps us to better adapt our services to the needs of our customers, to make them better and faster and, above all, to make them safer. They also serve advertising purposes.

4. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

To the extent that we obtain the data subject's consent for processing personal data, Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) as the legal basis. When processing personal data, which is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR as the legal basis. This also applies to processing operations that are necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. Insofar as processing of personal data is necessary to fulfil a legal obligation to which our company is subject, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c GDPR as the legal basis. In the event that vital interests of the data subject or another natural person require the processing of personal data, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. d GDPR serves as the legal basis. If processing is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of our company or a third party and if the interests, fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject do not outweigh the former interest, Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR as the legal basis for processing.

5. Data deletion and storage duration

The data stored by us will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required for their intended purpose and the deletion does not conflict with any statutory retention requirements. If the user's data is not deleted because it is required for other and legally permissible purposes, its processing will be restricted. I.e. the data will be blocked and not processed for other purposes.

6. How do we protect your personal data?

We carry out physical, technical and administrative security measures to adequately protect your personal data against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure and modification. These security measures include firewalls, data encryption, authorization controls for access to data and choose our server locations very carefully. We are committed to securing our systems and services.

However, you are responsible for the security and confidentiality of your passwords and your account profile or registration data. It is also your responsibility to check that the personal information we hold about you is correct and up to date. We are not liable for the protection of personal data that we pass on to third parties on the basis of an account link authorized by you.

7. Where is your data stored?

7.1 Falkenstein and Nuremberg (DE)

The server on which the hosting service is based and also the server for our own infrastructure / data processing (dashboard, monitoring, configuration management, etc.) are located in the data centers of Hetzner, Hetzner Online GmbH, in Falkenstein and Nuremberg. Hetzner offers dedicated servers for rent at these locations, which we use as a platform for hosting. We also use them for our own infrastructure. An order data processing contract was concluded with Hetzner. Hetzner is also subject to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation. Hetzner Online GmbH has been awarded the 27001 certificate. More information about the server location can be found here.

7.2 backups

Our backups are in the data centers of the company Hetzner, Hetzner Online GmbH, in Falkenstein and Nuremberg.

8. When do we share your information?

First of all, we would like to assure you that we will not sell, lend or rent your personal data. Data will only be passed on if e.g. for which the fulfilment of our contractual obligations is indispensable, we have a legitimate interest or we have your consent. Each of our contractual partners is carefully and carefully selected and we oblige them to protect all data in accordance with the legal regulations. For this reason, we also conclude an order data processing contract with the processor in accordance with Art. 28 GDPR.

9. Left

Our website may contain links to websites of other providers, for whose content we are not responsible and to which this data protection declaration does not extend.

10. Your rights

As soon as your personal data is processed, you are a data subject within the meaning of the GDPR and you have the following rights vis-à-vis the person responsible (i.e. us):

Right to information,

Right to correction or deletion,

Right to restriction of processing,

Right to object to processing,

Right to data portability.

You also have the right to complain to a data protection supervisory authority about the processing of your personal data by us. Switzerland: Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) www.edoeb.admin.ch

II. For more in depth: cookies and other technologies

The following section is intended to give you a better understanding of the various technologies we use and how they are used. If you use our website, we or our authorized service providers can use cookies or comparable technologies. The information collected thereby helps us to better adapt our services to the needs of our customers, to make them better and faster and, above all, to make them safer. They also serve advertising purposes.

1. Provision of the website and creation of log files

1.1 Description and scope of data processing

As soon as you access our website, our system automatically collects data and information from the computer system of the accessing computer. The following data is collected:

• Information about the browser type and the version used

• The user's operating system

• The user's IP address

• Date and time of access

• Websites from which the user's system reaches our website

The data is also stored in the log files of our system. This data is not stored together with other personal data of the user.

1.2 Legal basis

The legal basis for the temporary storage of data and log files is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

1.3 Purpose of data processing

The temporary storage of the IP address by the system is necessary to enable the website to be delivered to the user's computer. To do this, your IP address must remain stored for the duration of the session. Storage in log files is done to ensure the functionality of the website. In addition, we use the data to optimize the website and to ensure the security of our information technology systems.

The data is not evaluated for marketing purposes in this context. Our legitimate interest in data processing in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

1.4 Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. In the case of the collection of data for the provision of the website, this is the case when the respective session has ended. If the data is stored in log files, this is the case after seven days at the latest. Storage beyond this is possible. In this case, the IP addresses of the users are deleted or alienated, so that it is no longer possible to assign the calling client.

1.5 Opposition and removal options

The collection of the data for the provision of the website and the storage of the data in log files is absolutely necessary for the operation of the website. There is consequently no possibility for the user to object.

2. Cookies

2.1 Description and scope of data processing

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored in the Internet browser or by the Internet browser on the user's computer system. If you access a website as a user, a cookie can be saved on your operating system. This cookie contains a characteristic string of characters that enables the browser to be clearly identified when the website is called up again. Cookies cannot run programs or transmit viruses to your computer. They serve to make the Internet offer more user-friendly and effective overall.

When you visit our website, the user is informed about the use of cookies for analysis purposes and his consent to the processing of the personal data used in this context is obtained. In this context, there is also a reference to this data protection declaration. Further information on cookies can be found in the next sections.

2.2 Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of personal data using technically necessary cookies is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The legal basis for processing personal data using cookies for analysis purposes is subject to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR.

2.3 Purpose of data processing

The purpose of using technically necessary cookies is to simplify the use of websites for the users. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. For this it is necessary that the browser is recognized even after a page change.

2.4 Duration of storage, objection and elimination options

Cookies are stored on your computer and transmitted from there to our site. As a user, you therefore have full control over the use of cookies. By changing the settings in your Internet browser, you can deactivate or restrict the transmission of cookies. Cookies that have already been saved can be deleted at any time. This can also be done automatically. If cookies are deactivated for our website, it may not be possible to use all functions of the website to their full extent.

4. Newsletter, email marketing and product information

4.1 Description and scope of data processing

4.1.1 Sending newsletters and email marketing based on the registration for the newsletter

You can subscribe to a free newsletter on our website. When registering for the newsletter, the data from the input mask are transmitted to us. To register for the newsletter, it is sufficient to provide your email address. Optionally, we ask you to enter your first name in the newsletter for a personal address. The following data is also collected when you register:

• Your email address

• IP address of the calling computer

• Date and time of registration

For the processing of the data, your consent is obtained as part of the registration process and reference is made to this data protection declaration.

4.1.2 Newsletter dispatch & email marketing based on product information

If you purchase services on our website and store your email address, we can subsequently use this to send product information. In such a case, the newsletter will only send direct mail for your own similar products or services.

In connection with data processing for the sending of newsletters, the data is not passed on to third parties. The data will only be used to send the newsletter.

4.2 Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of data after the user has registered for the newsletter is Art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR. The legal basis for sending the newsletter as a result of the sale of goods or services is Section 7 (3) UWG. The mail service provider MailChimp is used on the basis of our legitimate interest in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

4.3 Purpose of data processing

The collection of the user's email address serves to deliver the newsletter. We are interested in the use of a user-friendly and secure newsletter system that serves both our business interests and the expectations of the users.

4.4 Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. Your email address will therefore be stored for as long as the subscription to the newsletter is active.

4.5 Opposition and removal options

You can cancel the receipt of our newsletter at any time, that is, withdraw your consent. You will find a link to cancel the newsletter at the end of each newsletter. After termination, your data will be deleted except for the email address. The email address is saved in a block list and is only used to ensure that we do not send any further emails to your email address.

5. Contact forms, contact email

5.1 Description and scope of data processing

Forms are available on our website that can be used to contact us electronically. If a user makes use of this option, the data entered in the input mask will be transmitted to us and saved. When the message is sent, the following data is also saved:

• E-mail address of the user

• The user's IP address

• Date and time of registration

Your consent to the processing of the data is obtained during the sending process and reference is made to this data protection declaration. Alternatively, you can contact us using the email address provided. In this case, the user's personal data transmitted with the email will be saved.

5.2 Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR. The legal basis for the processing of data transmitted in the course of sending an email is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. If the email contact is aimed at the conclusion of a contract, then an additional legal basis for the processing is Art.

6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR.

5.3 Purpose of data processing

The processing of personal data from the input mask serves us only to process the contact. If you contact us by email, this is also the necessary legitimate interest in the processing of the data. The other personal data processed during the sending process serve to prevent misuse of the contact form and to ensure the security of our information technology systems.

5.4 Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. For the personal data from the input mask of the contact form and those that were sent by email, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user has ended. The conversation is ended when it can be inferred from the circumstances that the matter in question has been finally clarified.

5.5 Opposition and removal options

The user has the possibility to revoke his consent to the processing of personal data at any time. If the user contacts us by email, they can object to the storage of their personal data at any time.

6. Google Analytics

6.1 Scope of data processing

We use Google Analytics on our website to analyze the surfing behavior of our users. The software places a cookie on the user's computer (for cookies see above). If individual pages of our website are accessed, the following data is stored:

• Two bytes of the IP address of the user's calling system

• The website accessed

• The website from which the user came to the called website (referrer)

• The subpages that are accessed from the website accessed

• The time spent on the website

• The frequency of accessing the website

Google uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the online offer by the user is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee to comply with European data protection law. We only use Google Analytics with activated IP anonymization. This means that the IP address of the user is shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. The IP address transmitted by the user's browser is not merged with other Google data. Users can prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser software accordingly; Users can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to their use of the online offer and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link. You can find further information on the use of data by Google, setting and objection options on the Google website "Use of data by Google when you use websites or apps of our partners", "Use of data for advertising purposes", "Manage information that Google uses to provide you with advertising fade in ”. Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate the use of our online offer by users, to compile reports on the activities within this online offer and to provide us with other services related to the use of this online offer and the internet. Pseudonymous user profiles of users can be created from the processed data.

6.2 Legal basis for data processing

We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"), based on our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR) .

6.3 Purpose of data processing

We use Google Analytics to only display the advertisements placed within advertising services by Google and its partners to those users who have shown an interest in our online offer or the specific characteristics (e.g. interests in certain topics or products based on the visited Websites determined) that we transmit to Google (so-called "remarketing" or "Google Analytics audiences"). With the help of remarketing audiences, we also want to ensure that our advertisements correspond to the potential interest of the users and are not annoying.

6.4 Duration of storage

Sessions and campaigns end after a certain period of time. By default, sessions end after 30 minutes of inactivity and campaigns after six months. Campaigns can be limited to a maximum of two years. You can find more information on terms of use and data protection at https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html. Or. at https://policies.google.com/

6.5 Revocation and elimination options

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing this browser add-on.

Opt-out cookies prevent the future collection of your data when you visit this website. In order to prevent the acquisition by Universal Analytics across different devices, you have to carry out the opt-out on all used systems.

7. Google marketing and remarketing services

7.1 Scope of data processing

We use the marketing and remarketing services ("Google Marketing Services" for short) from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, ("Google"). Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee to comply with European data protection law. The Google Marketing Services allow us to display advertisements for and on our website in a more targeted manner in order to only present users with ads that potentially correspond to their interests. If a user e.g. Displaying advertisements for products that he was interested in on other websites is known as "remarketing". For these purposes, when you visit our and other websites on which Google marketing services are active, Google directly executes a code from Google and so-called (re) marketing tags (invisible graphics or code, also called "web Beacons ”) in the website. With their help, an individual cookie, i.e. a small file is saved (comparable technologies can be used instead of cookies). Cookies can be set by various domains, including google.com, doubleclick.net, invitemedia.com, admeld.com, googlesyndication.com or googleadservices.com. This file notes which websites the user visits, what content he is interested in and which offers he has clicked on, as well as technical information on the browser and operating system, referring websites, time of visit and other information on the use of the online offer. The IP address of the user is also recorded, whereby we inform Google Analytics that the IP address is shortened within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area and only in exceptional cases entirely to one Google servers in the USA and shortened there. The IP address is not merged with user data within other Google offers. Google may also combine the above information with such information from other sources. If the user then visits other websites, the ads tailored to his interests can be displayed. The data of the users are processed pseudonymously as part of the Google marketing services. I.e. Google stores and processes e.g. not the name or email address of the user, but processes the relevant data cookie-related within pseudonymous user profiles. I.e. From Google's point of view, the ads are not managed and displayed for a specifically identified person, but for the cookie holder, regardless of who this cookie holder is. This does not apply if a user has expressly allowed Google to process the data without this pseudonymization. The information collected by Google Marketing Services about users is transmitted to Google and stored on Google's servers in the United States. The Google marketing services we use include the online advertising program "Google AdWords". In the case of Google AdWords, each AdWords customer receives a different "conversion cookie". Cookies cannot therefore be tracked via the websites of AdWords customers. The information obtained using the cookie is used to create conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. AdWords customers find out the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, you will not receive any information that can be used to personally identify users. We can integrate third-party advertisements based on the Google marketing service “DoubleClick”. DoubleClick uses cookies that enable Google and its partner websites to place ads based on users' visits to this website or other websites on the Internet. We can integrate third-party advertisements based on the Google marketing service "AdSense". AdSense uses cookies that enable Google and its partner websites to place ads based on users' visits to this website or other websites on the Internet. We can also use the "Google Optimizer" service. Google Optimizer allows us to understand how various changes to a website affect (e.g. changes to the input fields, design, etc.) as part of so-called "A / B testing". Cookies are placed on users' devices for these test purposes. Only pseudonymous user data is processed. We can also use the "Google Tag Manager" to integrate and manage the Google analysis and marketing services in our website. You can find more information on the use of data by Google for marketing purposes on the overview page, Google's privacy policy can be found here.

7.2 Legal basis for data processing

We use these services on the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit.

7.3 Purpose of processing

The Google Marketing Services give us the opportunity to display advertisements for us and on our website in a more targeted manner in order to only present users with ads that potentially correspond to their interests.

7.4 Duration of storage

According to their own information, the log data collected by Google is anonymized by deleting part of the IP address and the cookie information after 9 or 18 months. More information can be found here.

7.5 Revocation and removal options

If you would like to object to interest-based advertising through Google marketing services, you can use the setting and opt-out options provided by Google.

8. Facebook social plugins

8.1 Scope of data processing

We use social plugins (“plugins”) from the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”). The plugins can represent interaction elements or content (eg videos, graphics or text contributions) and can be recognized by one of the Facebook logos (white "f" on blue tile, the terms "Like", "Like" or a "thumbs up" sign ) or are marked with the addition "Facebook Social Plugin". The list and the appearance of the Facebook social plugins can be viewed here. The plugins are only activated when you click the corresponding button. If these are greyed out, the plugins are inactive. You have the option to activate the plugins once or permanently. Facebook is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee to comply with European data protection law. When a user calls up a function of this online offer that contains such a plugin, his device establishes a direct connection with the Facebook servers on. The content of the plug-in is transmitted from Facebook directly to the user's device, which integrates it into the online offer. User profiles of the users can be created from the processed data. We therefore have no influence on the scope of the data that Facebook collects with the help of this plugin and therefore informs the users according to our level of knowledge. By integrating the plugins, Facebook receives the information that a user has called up the corresponding page of the online offer. If the user is logged into Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to their Facebook account. If users interact with the plugins, for example by pressing the Like button or leaving a comment, the corresponding information is transmitted from your device directly to Facebook and stored there. If a user is not a member of Facebook, there is still the possibility that Facebook will find out and save his IP address. According to Facebook, only an anonymized IP address is saved in Germany. The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as the related rights and setting options for protecting the privacy of users can be found in Facebook's data protection information.

8.2 Legal basis for data processing

Data processing is based on our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. GDPR)

8.3 Purpose of data processing

The Facebook Social Plugins show us the interests of the visitors in order to display them more specifically on our website, in order to only present users with posts that potentially correspond to their interests.

8.4 Duration of storage

According to its own information, Facebook stores the date and time of your visit for 90 days, the specific Internet address on which the social plug-in is located, and other technical data such as the IP address, browser type, operating system, and the services of Facebook further optimize. After the 90 days have passed, the data will be anonymized so that it can no longer be linked to you.

8.5 Revocation and removal options

If a user is a Facebook member and does not want Facebook to collect data about him via this online offer and link it to his member data stored on Facebook, he must log out of Facebook before using our online offer and delete his cookies. Further settings and contradictions regarding the use of data for advertising purposes are possible within the Facebook profile settings or via the US page or the EU page. The settings are platform independent, i.e. they are adopted for all devices, such as desktop computers or mobile devices.

9. Integration of services and content from third parties

We use content or service offers from third-party providers within our online offer based on our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. Services such as Include videos or fonts (hereinafter referred to as “content”). This always presupposes that the third-party providers of this content perceive the IP address of the user, as they do not know the content without the IP address could not send to their browser. The IP address is therefore required to display this content. We strive to only use content whose respective providers only use the IP address to deliver the content. Third-party providers can also use so-called pixel tags (invisible graphics, also known as "web beacons") for statistical or marketing purposes. The "pixel tags" can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on the pages of this website. The pseudonymous information can also be stored in cookies on the user's device and contain, among other things, technical information about the browser and operating system, referring websites, time of visit and other information on the use of our online offer, as well as being linked to such information from other sources. The following illustration provides an overview of third-party providers and their content, along with links to their data protection declarations, which provide further information on the processing of data and, in part. already mentioned here, options to object (so-called opt-out) include:

External fonts from Google, Inc., https://www.google.com/fonts ("Google Fonts"). The integration of the Google Fonts is done by calling up a server at Google (usually in the USA). Data protection declaration, opt out.

Maps of the "Google Maps" service provided by the third-party provider Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Data protection declaration, opt-out.

Videos from the “YouTube” platform of the third-party provider Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Data protection declaration, opt-out.

Functions of the Google+ service are integrated into our online offer. These functions are offered by the third party provider Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. If you are logged into your Google+ account, you can link the content of our pages with your Google+ profile by clicking the Google+ button. This enables Google to assign your visit to our website to your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the website, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or how it is used by Google+. Data protection declaration, opt-out.

Functions of the Instagram service are integrated into our online offer. This features are offered through Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate your visit to our website with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the website, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or of how it is used by Instagram. Data protection,

Functions of the Twitter service can be integrated into our online offer. These functions are offered by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. By using Twitter and the “Re-Tweet” function, the websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and made known to other users. This data is also transmitted to Twitter. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the website, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or how it is used by Twitter. Privacy Policy, from Twitter. You can change your data protection settings on Twitter in the account settings.

III. Your rights

1. Right to information

You can request confirmation at any time as to whether personal data concerning you will be processed by us. This information is of course free of charge, provided that it is not requested above average. In order to be able to give you this information, it is necessary to carry out further verification. As a result, as soon as you make the application, a randomly generated verification code will be sent to the email address we have provided, which you must confirm.

2. Right to rectification

If the personal data we have stored is incorrect or incomplete, you can request a correction at any time. The correction must be made by us immediately.

3. Right to restriction of processing

You can request that the processing of your personal data be restricted under the following conditions:

(1) If you dispute the accuracy of the personal data concerning you for a period that enables us to check the accuracy of the personal data;

(2) The processing is unlawful and you refuse to delete the personal data and instead request that the use of the personal data be restricted;

(3) We no longer need the personal data for the purposes of processing, but you need them to assert, exercise or defend legal claims, or

(4) If you have objected to processing in accordance with Art. 21 Para. 1 GDPR and it has not yet been determined whether our legitimate reasons outweigh your reasons.

If the processing of your personal data has been restricted, this data - apart from its storage - may only be obtained with your consent or to assert, exercise or defend legal claims or to protect the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest the Union or a Member State. If the restriction of processing according to the above We will notify you of any restrictions before the restriction is lifted.

4. Right to deletion

If there is no legitimate interest, you can exercise your right to deletion at any time.

5. Revocation of consent

Any data processing based on your consent can be discontinued as soon as you withdraw your consent. The revocation can be made at any time and with future effect. Because of our accountability, we are required to save the consent given, so that the revocation must be in writing, whereby revocation by email is sufficient.

Diese Website verwendet Cookies, um die Nutzerfreundlichkeit zu verbessern. Durch die weitere Nutzung der Website stimmen Sie dem zu. Um mehr über die von uns verwendeten Cookies zu erfahren, können Sie unsere RICHTLINIEN FÜR DATENSCHUTZ UND VERWENDUNG VON COOKIES aufrufen.

OK